Heidelandschaft, Willow/CC BY-SA 3.0

main content

Actions


OCTOBER 2016 UNTIL SEPTEMBER 2021
Project phases

Phase 1 (Actions 1-98) and Phase 2 (Actions 99-146)

Within the scope of the LIFE IP ‘Atlantic region DE’, 10 species and 15 habitat types which are protected under the Habitats Directive are in the focus of the implementation actions. In phase 1 of the Project (October 2016 until March 2019), 98 actions were scheduled, in phase 2 (April 2019 until September 2021) 48 actions.

The following map provides a regional overview of all actions. Fully implemented actions are marked in green, ongoing actions in blue and planned actions in violet.


Actions in North Rhine-Westphalia

Phase 1 (Actions 1-26)
  • C1 – District of Borken, Vreden, ‘Zwillbrocker Venn’
  • C2 – District of Minden-Lübbecke, Stemwede, ‘Oppenweher Moorlandschaft‘
  • C3 – District of Kleve, Kalkar, ‘Wisseler Dünen‘
  • C4 – District of Steinfurt, Saerbeck, ‘Hanfteich’
  • C5 – District of Steinfurt, Ochtrup, ‘Harskamp’
  • C6 – District of Steinfurt, Emsdetten, ‘Heide an der Hohen Haar‘
  • C7 – District of Steinfurt, Saerbeck, ‘Heideweiher an der Flötte‘
  • C8 – City of Bottrop, ‘Kirchheller Heide und Hiesfelder Wald‘
  • C9 – City of Bottrop, ‘Kirchheller Heide und Hiesfelder Wald‘
  • C10 – Rhein-Kreis Neuss District, Meerbusch Lank-Latum, ‘Binnendüne bei der Heidbergmühle‘
  • C11 – District of Paderborn, Paderborn, ‘Langenbergteich’
  • C12 – Krefeld, ‘Egelsberg’
  • C13 – District of Heinsberg, Wegberg, ‘Meinweg mit Ritzroder Dünen‘
  • C14 – District of Soest, Lippstadt, ‘Lippeaue’
  • C15 – District of Soest, Lippstadt-Eickelborn, ‘Lippeaue’
  • C16 – District of Soest, Lippetal Hovestadt, ‘Wulfesknapp/Krähenbrink’
  • C17 – Solingen, ‘Ohligser Heide’
  • C18 – Rhein-Sieg District, Lohmar, ‘Gagelbestand und Gierssiefen‘
  • C19 – Cologne, ‘Dellbrücker Heide’
  • C20 – Bielefeld, ‘Rieselfelder Windel’
  • C20a – Bielefeld, ‘Kampeters Kolk’
  • C21 – District of Gütersloh, Rietberg, ‘Rietberger Emsniederung‘
  • C22 – Mülheim an der Ruhr, ‘Holzenbergs Bruch‘
  • C23 – District of Viersen, Brüggen, ‘Brachter Wald‘
  • C24 – District of Viersen, Brüggen, ‘Heidemoore’
  • C25 – District of Viersen, Brüggen, ‘Brachter Wald‘
  • C26 – District of Viersen, Brüggen, ‘Elmpter Schwalmbruch‘
Phase 2 (Actions 99-117)
  • C99 – District of Borken, Gronau, ‘Eper-Graeser Venn‘
  • C100 – District of Borken, Gescher, ‘Fürstenkuhle im Weißen Venn‘
  • C101 – Cologne, ‘Thielenbruch’
  • C102 – Cologne, ‘Dellbrücker Heide’
  • C103 – District of Mettmann, Langenfeld, ‘Further Moor’
  • C104 – District of Paderborn, Hövelhof, ‘Senne mit Stapelager Senne’
  • C105 – District of Recklinghausen, Dorsten, ‘Postwegmoore und Rütterberg-Nord’
  • C106 – District of Soest, Lippstadt, ‘Margarethensee’ and ‘Zachariassee’
  • C107 – District of Soest, Geseke, ‘Rabbruch und Osternheuland’
  • C108 – District of Soest, Lippetal, ‘Lippeaue’
  • C109 – District of Soest, Lippstadt, ‘Lippeaue’
  • C110 – Solingen, ‘Ohligser Heide’
  • C111 – District of Steinfurt, Emsdetten, ‘Emsdettener Venn’
  • C112 – District of Steinfurt, Hörstel, ‘Heideweiher Bloome’
  • C113 – District of Wesel, Schermbeck, ‘Lichtenhagen’
  • C114 – District of Wesel, Schermbeck, ‘Jagdweiher Wenzelmann’
  • C115 – Districts of Wesel and Recklinghausen, Schermbeck/ Dorsten, ‘Üfter Mark’
  • C116 – District of Wesel, Hünxe/Wesel, ‘Drevenacker Dünen’
  • C117 – Six areas in three districts

Actions in Lower Saxony

Phase 1 (Actions 27-98)
  • C27 – District of Uelzen, Eimke, Kiehnmoor
  • C28 – District of Emsland, Haselünne, Untere Haseniederung
  • C28a – District of Emsland, Gersten, Kleingewässer Vossmoor
  • C29a – District of Emsland, Emsbüren, Engdener Wüste
  • C30 – District of Grafschaft Bentheim, Samtgemeinde Uelsen, Itterbecker Heide
  • C31 – District of Grafschaft Bentheim, Bad Bentheim, Gildehauser Venn
  • C32 – District of Cloppenburg, Thülsfeld, Talsperre Thülsfeld
  • C33 – District of Cloppenburg, Thülsfeld, Talsperre Thülsfeld
  • C34 – District of Oldenburg, Großenkneten, Kleiner Sand bei Bissel
  • C36 – Cloppenburg, Thülsfeld, Talsperre Thülsfeld
  • C37 – District of Wittmund, Marx-Barge, Schwarzes Meer
  • C37a – District of Wittmund, Spiekeroog
  • C37b – District of Wittmund, Marx-Barge, Schwarzes Meer
  • C37c – District of Wittmund, Friedeburg, ehemaliger Sprengplatz‚ Zwei Berge
  • C38 – District of Diepholz, Varrel, Renzeler Moor
  • C39 – District of Grafschaft Bentheim, Bad Bentheim, Gildehauser Venn
  • C43 – District of Grafschaft Bentheim, Bad Bentheim, Kleingewässer Achterberg
  • C44 – District of Diepholz, Wagenfeld, Neustädter Moor
  • C45 – District of Diepholz, Varrel, Renzeler Moor
  • C46 – District of Diepholz, Kirchdorf, Hohes Moor
  • C47 – District of Diepholz, Ehrenburg, Nördliches Wietingsmoor
  • C49 – District of Diepholz, Holzhausen, Sandentnahmestelle
  • C50 – District of Heidekreis, Hodenhagen, Alleraue
  • C51 – District of Heidekreis, Hodenhagen, Alleraue
  • C52 – District of Heidekreis, Essel, Alleraue
  • C53 – District of Oldenburg, Prinzhöfte, former sand pit
  • C54 – District of Oldenburg, Prinzhöfte, former sand pit
  • C55 – District of Oldenburg, Prinzhöfte, former sand pit
  • C56 – District of Oldenburg, Prinzhöfte, former sand pit
  • C58 – District of Uelzen, Bad Bodenteich, gravel excavation
  • C61 – District of Diepholz, Brockum, Northern slope of the Stemweder Berg
  • C62 – District of Diepholz, Brockum, Northern slope of the Stemweder Berg
  • C63 – District of Diepholz, Brockum, Northern slope of the Stemweder Berg
  • C64 – District of Diepholz, Brockum, Northern slope of the Stemweder Berg
  • C65 – District of Diepholz, Brockum, Northern slope of the Stemweder Berg
  • C66 – District of Diepholz, Brockum, Northern slope of the Stemweder Berg
  • C67 – District of Uelzen, Uelzen, Oldenstädter See
  • C68a – District of Harburg, Wehlen, Seevetalquellmoor
  • C69 – District of Heidekreis, Munster (Örtze), ‘Außenschießstellung’ in the area of Luhfuren
  • C70 – District of Celle, Henneckenmoor south-eastern to the airfield of Celle-Arloh
  • C70a – District of Celle, Heide In den Bergen
  • C70b – District of Celle, Heide Finkenherd
  • C70c – District of Celle, Eschede, Binnendüne Eschede
  • C71 – District of Vechta, on the top of the Geest between Vechta and Damme
  • C73 – District of Diepholz, Kirchdorf, Kuppendorfer Böhrde
  • C74 – District of Diepholz, Drentwede
  • C76 – District of Wolfenbüttel, Schladen-Werla, Warne lowlands near Werlaburgdorf
  • C77 – District of Wolfenbüttel, Cremlingen, Herzogsberge
  • C78 – District of Lüneburg, Undeloh-Wehlen, Im Großen Sand
  • C79 – District of Lüneburg, Schneverdingen, Barrler Dünen
  • C80 – District of Cuxhaven, Binnendünen im Wernerwald
  • C82 – District of Cuxhaven, Wurster Nordseeküste-Midlum, Kransburger Heide
  • C83 – District of Heidekreis, Undeloh-Wehlen, Im Großen Sand
  • C84 – District of Vechta, Lohne, Südlohner Moor
  • C86 – City of Cuxhaven, Sahlenburger Heide
  • C88 – City of Cuxhaven, Bauernforst Sahlenburg
  • C90a – Hannover, Kugelfangtrift/ Segelfluggelände
  • C92 – District of Osterholz, Lilienthal, Truper Blänken
  • C93 – Braunschweig, Schapener Forst
  • C93a – Braunschweig, Lange Wies
  • C94 – District of Celle, Entenfang Boye
  • C95 – District of Celle, Entenfang Boye
  • C96 – District of Celle, Entenfang Boye
Phase 2 (Actions 118-146)
  • C118 – Rotenburg (Wümme), Rotenburg (Wümme), ‘Wümmeniederung’
  • C119 – Rotenburg (Wümme), Zeven, ‘Borstgrasrasen bei Badenstedt’
  • C120 – Lüneburg, Bleckede, ‘Bodenabbau Breetze’
  • C121 – Verden (Aller), ‘Dünengebiet bei Neumühlen’
  • C122 – Osterholz & Cuxhaven, Osterholz-Scharmbeck/ Hagen im Bremischen, ‘Heide und Moor bei Haslah‘
  • C123 – Osterholz, Vollersode (Samtgemeinde Hambergen), ‘Springmoor, Heilsmoor’
  • C124 – Cuxhaven, Hagen im Bremischen, ‘Südliches Hagener Königsmoor’
  • C125 – Cuxhaven, Lamstedt, ‘Sandkuhle Wohlenbeck’
  • C126 – Cuxhaven, Schiffdorf, ‘Silbersee, Laaschmoor, Bülter See und Bülter Moor’
  • C127 – Cuxhaven, Beverstedt, Wollingster See mit Randmooren’
  • C128 – Region Hannover, Neustadt am Rübenberge, ‘Blankes Flat’
  • C129 – Gifhorn, Groß Oesingen, ‘Teichgut in der Oerreler Heide‘
  • C130 – Heidekrei, Schneverdingen, ‘Camp Reinsehlen’
  • C131 – Cuxhaven, ‘Küstenheiden und Krattwälder bei Cuxhaven’
  • C132 – Cuxhaven, ‘DBU Naturerbefläche Cuxhavner Küstenheiden’
  • C133 – Grafschaft Bentheim, Nordhorn, ‘Klausheide’
  • C134 – Emsland, Haselünne, ‘Untere Haseniederung’
  • C135 – Emsland, Rhede/ Papenburg, ‘Ems’
  • C136 – Emsland, Meppen, ‘Ems’
  • C137 – Emsland, Meppen, ‘Ems’
  • C138 – Grafschaft Bentheim, Samtgemeinde Uelsen, ‘Itterbecker Heide’
  • C139 – Aurich, ‘Amphibienbiotop Brockzetel’
  • C140 – Braunschweig, ‘Riddagshäuser Teiche’
  • C141 – Braunschweig, ‘Riddagshäuser Teiche’
  • C142 – Nienburg, Steyerberg, Hohes Moor bei Kirchdorf’
  • C143 – Diepholz, Rehden, ‘Rehdener Geestmoor’
  • C144 – Heidekreis & Harburg, Welle/ Handeloh, ‘Dröger Heide’ bei Handeloh
  • C145 – Heidekreis, Neuenkirchen/ Soltau, ‘Riensheide’
  • C146 – 12 areas in 8 districts

Related Topics

Service-Bereich, Inhaltsverzeichnis

Navigation

© 2019 Bezirksregierung Münster

 
Move close
\
Expand
Previous Previous Next next
{pp_gallery_content}